Administration

Administration & Support Staff

Dr. N. T. RaoDean
Ms. Jayanti RameshDeputy Registrar
Ms. Deepa SabarinathAssistant Registrar
Mr. Sachin MhatreMaintenance Officer
Ms. Namrata Pai Secretary
Mr. Sameer BorekarIT-Engineer
Mr. Srinath PillaiCoordinator
Ms. Mamta DalviAssistant (Admin)
Ms. Karuna RaneAssistant (HR)
Ms. Deena JadhavAssistant (Admin)
Ms. Tanvi NaikAssistant
Ms. Sheron TuscanoAssistant
Ms. Deepa PaiAssistant
Ms. Ritika GupteAssistant
Ms. Sameera Pereira Assistant
Ms. Priya Singh Assistant
Mr. Sukhdev Waghmare Assistant
Ms. Vandana Sawant Receptionist

Academic Administration

Mr. Sachin ArondekarCourse Coordinator
Ms. Hezal LoboCourse Coordinator
Ms. Gauri PedgulkarCoordinator
Ms. Komal MehtaCoordinator
Ms. Jayanti VasudeoCoordinator
Ms. Sharvari NaikCoordinator
Mr. Santosh GaikwadProgrammed Coordinator
Ms. Vaishali GanganCoordinator
Ms. Kasturi ShirodkarCoordinator
Ms. Shweta GuptaCounsellor cum Coordinator
Ms. Shweta SawantCoordinator
Ms. Velinda D'souzaAssistant
Ms. Ankita ParmarAssistant
Mr. Kunal UdeshiAssistant

Purchase

Mr. Vikrant Parshetye Executive - Purchase & Stores
Ms. Yogita MasalAssistant (Purchase)
Mr. Navyug SiddheAssistant (Store)

Finance

Ms. Heena PatelDeputy Finance Officer
Ms. Preeti MandvikarAssistant Accounts
Ms. Sanjivani YedreAssistant
Mr. Vishal MahadikAssistant 

Examination

Ms. Anitha BaburajAssistant Registrar
Ms. Pratiksha SawantAssistant 
Mr. Prakash PatelAssistant 

Library

Mr. Ravikumar BellaryDeputy Librarian
Ms. Shweta DesaiLibrary Clerk
Mr. Prashant ManchareLibrary Assistant
Mr. Sandeep SurveLibrary Assistant
Ms. Shreeya DesaiJunior Assistant
Mr. Kunal MoreLibrary Attendant
Mr. Parshuram GundayeLibrary Attendant

Corporate Relations & Placement

Ms. Aparna MaheshDeputy Director
Mr. Rajni Ranjan Assistant Director
Ms. Swapna SawantPlacement Executive
Ms. Pankaj Sonar Placement Executive
Ms. Radhika Thakkar Placement Executive
Ms. Jennifer HillooCoordinator
Ms. Pooja Jaswani Coordinator (Real Est. & Data Sci.)
Ms. Sarika HalgekarAssistant
Ms. Devika Mahida Placement Assistant 
Ms. Pooja PotdaPlacement Assistant 

Laboratory Assistants

Ms. Chetna ShahLab Assistant (Computer / IT)
Mr. Sachin NigudkarLab Assistant (Computer / IT)
Ms. Shiwani VilankarLab Assistant (Computer / IT)
Ms. Swati KarandeLab Assistant (Computer / IT)
Mr. Sudarshan BhangeLab Assistant (Computer / IT)
Ms. Dipti BaneLab Assistant (Computer / IT)
Mr. Vikrant GaonkarLab Assistant (Computer / IT)
Mr. Shailesh Borhade Lab Assistant (Computer / IT)
Ms. Kashmiri GavnangLab Assistant (Computer / IT)
Mr. C. N. KedarLab Assistant (Chemistry)
Mr. Prasad YeragiLab Assistant (Chemistry)
Ms. Geeta ChaudhariLab Assistant (ELEX / EXTC)
Ms. Vaishali JadhavLab Assistant (ELEX / EXTC)
Ms. Neeta PatilLab Assistant (ELEX / EXTC)
Ms. Janhavi J. GharatLab Assistant (ELEX / EXTC)
Mrs. Minal P. NaikLab Assistant (ELEX / EXTC)
Ms. Anurupa MurzelloLab Assistant (ELEX / EXTC)
Ms. Nazia AnsariLab Assistant (ELEX / EXTC)
Mr. Brahmanand MhatreLab Assistant (ELEX / EXTC)
Ms. Nilima MarchandeLab Assistant (ELEX / EXTC)
Mr. Arun AgrawalLab Assistant (ELEX / EXTC)
Mr. Jagdish HaradLab Assistant (ELEX / EXTC)
Mr. Hemant KolambeLab Assistant (Mechanical)
Ms. Yasharaj GhalmeLab Assistant (Mechanical)
Mr. Amol TareLab Assistant (Mechanical)
Mr. Swapnil ShindeLab Assistant (Mechanical)
Mr. Prachin PatilLab Assistant (Mechanical)
Mr. Kalpesh Sogam Lab Assistant (Mechanical)
Mr. Avinash Berde Lab Assistant (Mechanical)
Mr. Santosh Khanvilkar Lab Assistant (Mechanical)
Mr. Anilsing PatilLab Assistant (Mechanical)
Ms. Vidya RaulLab Assistant (Civil)
Mr. Milind SableLab Assistant (Civil)
Ms. Anurupa Murzello Lab Assistant (Physics) 
Mr. Vipin Yadav Lab Assistant (Physics) 
Ms. Akshaya Nalawade Lab Assistant (Physics)