Administration

Administration & Support Staff

Dr. Sharad Y. MhaiskarDean
Ms. Vandana KushteAssistant Registrar
Ms. Ratna BangeraSteno Secretary
Ms. Arlene MonteiroSecretary
Mr. Sameer BorekarIT-Engineer
Ms. Mamta DalviAssistant (Admin)
Mr. Vinod MalapAssistant (Admin)
Ms. Tanvi NaikAssistant
Ms. Shweta SawantAssistant
Ms. Sheron TuscanoAssistant
Ms. Sharvari NaikAssistant (Admin)
Ms. Deepa PaiAssistant
Ms. Karuna RaneAssistant (HR)
Ms. Deena JadhavAssistant (Admin)
Ms. Vandana SawantReceptionist
Priya Singh Assistant

Academic Administration

Ms. Jayanti RameshDeputy Registrar
Mr. Sachin ArondekarCourse Coordinator
Ms. Sabira LakhaniCourse Coordinator
Ms. Hezal LoboCourse Coordinator
Ms. Smita MhatreCourse Coordinator
Ms. Gauri PedgulkarCoordinator
Ms. Manisha KurhadeCoordinator

Purchase

Mr. Vikrant Parshetye Executive - Purchase & Stores
Ms. Yogita MasalAssistant (Purchase)
Mr. Navyug SiddheAssistant (Store)

Finance

Ms. Heena PatelDeputy Finance Officer
Ms. Preeti MandvikarAssistant Accounts
Ms. Sanjivani YedreAssistant
Mr. Vishal MahadikAssistant 

Examination

Ms. Anitha BaburajAssistant Registrar
Mr. Ganesh GangadhareExam Coordinator
Ms. Pratiksha SawantAssistant 
Mr. Sangam DewoolkarAssistant 

Library

Mr. Ravikumar BellaryDeputy Librarian
Ms. Shweta DesaiLibrary Clerk
Ms. Amruta KashelkarLibrary Assistant
Mr. Prashant ManchareLibrary Assistant
Ms. Shreeya DesaiJunior Assistant
Mr. Kunal MoreLibrary Attendant
Mr. N.L.GoriyaLibrary Attendant
Mr. Parshuram GundayeLibrary Attendant

Corporate Relations & Placement

Ms. Aparna MaheshDeputy Director
Ms. Swapna SawantPlacement Executive
Ms. Sharmeen HoneyPlacement Executive
Ms. Jennifer HillooCoordinator
Ms. Sarika HalgekarAssistant
Pankaj Sonar Executive

Laboratory Assistants

Ms. Chetna ShahLab Assistant (Computer / IT)
Mr. Lakshdip S. KhandgaleLab Assistant (Computer / IT)
Mr. Sachin NigudkarLab Assistant (Computer / IT)
Ms. Shiwani VilankarLab Assistant (Computer / IT)
Ms. Swati KarandeLab Assistant (Computer / IT)
Mr. Sudarshan BhangeLab Assistant (Computer / IT)
Ms. Dipti BaneLab Assistant (Computer / IT)
Mr. C. N. KedarLab Assistant (Chemistry)
Ms. Anupama PawarLab Assistant (Chemical)
Mr. Prasad YeragiLab Assistant (Chemistry)
Ms. Geeta ChaudhariLab Assistant (ELEX / EXTC)
Ms. Vaishali JadhavLab Assistant (ELEX / EXTC)
Ms. Neeta PatilLab Assistant (ELEX / EXTC)
Ms. Janhavi J. GharatLab Assistant (ELEX / EXTC)
Mrs. Minal P. NaikLab Assistant (ELEX / EXTC)
Ms. Anurupa MurzelloLab Assistant (ELEX / EXTC)
Ms. Nazia Safique AnsariLab Assistant (ELEX / EXTC)
Mr. Brahmanand MhatreLab Assistant (ELEX / EXTC)
Ms. Nilima MarchandeLab Assistant (ELEX / EXTC)
Mr. Arun AgrawalLab Assistant (ELEX / EXTC)
Mr. Hemant KolambeLab Assistant (Mechanical)
Ms. Yasharaj GhalmeLab Assistant (Mechanical)
Mr. Amol TareLab Assistant (Mechanical)
Mr. Swapnil ShindeLab Assistant (Mechanical)
Mr. Swapnil AraikarLab Assistant (Civil)
Ms. Vidya RaulLab Assistant (Civil)
Akshaya Nalawade Lab Assistant
Mr. Shailesh Borhade Lab Assistant
Ms. Kashmiri Gavnang Lab Assistant
Mr. Vikrant Gaonkar Lab Assistant