For further information please fill the details below:

First Name
Last Name
Mobile Number
Email Address
Program Enquired
School Enquired
Home > Computer-dept > Research >

RESEARCH

Research Scholars at Computer Engineering Department:

Sr. No. Name of the Student Title of thesis
1 Ms. Malviya Anjali Image Fusion
2 AlpaKalpeshReshamwala Optimal Sequence Pattern Generation for Large Data
3 Abhay Kolhe Road Extraction from Aerial Imagery
4 Pallavi Rege Recent Techniques in Content Based Video Retrieval
5 Rashmi Thakur Data analytics for improving passenger services
6 Bhadane Chetashri Data Mining of Human Mobility Profile
7 Janrao Prachi Management zone delineation in precision agriculture using data mining
8 PalweSushila Content Based Image Retrieval
9 ShekarmantriVidyadhari Cognitive learning level prediction using multimodal Biometrics
10 Palkar Bhakti Multi-modal image fusion for spinal disorder
11 Loonkar Shweta Aditya Fabric Defect Detection & Classification for Textile industry
12 Agrawal Supriya Partially Occluded Object Detection and Classification in Video Sequences
13 Chapaneri Radhika Santosh Machine Learning Techniques for detecting Malicious Activities in Networks
14 Gupta Anshul Graph based Recommender System using Link prediction
15 Khandekar (Hable) Varsha Distributed Ensemble Model for Pattern Classification of Imbalanced Data Streams
16 Joshi NilambariVishwajit Designing Provisioning Strategies for Dynamic Requirements in Cloud
17 Mali Mahesh Shamrao Multifaceted Recommender System
18 Sharma Ruchi Opinion Mining of Unstructured Data Using Machine Learning
19 Tiwari Avanish Data Analytics in Banking & Finance Domain.
20 Chavan Sachin Image Processing using Machine Learning
21 Udawant Prashant Cotton Plants Disease Identification using Image Segmentation and Machine Learning
22 SoniPiyush Ashok Implicit Aspect Detection for Sentiment Analysis of Social Networking Messages
23 Paliwal Gaurav Context Aware Knowledge Discovery in Electronic Health Record
24 Nagra Raminder Convolutional Neural Networks for Image Recognition
25 Meshram Pratiksha Liladhar Data Warehousing And Mining
26 Patil Atul Machine Learning
27 Relan Sonia Anil Data Warehousing And Mining
28 Chaudhari Sheetal Wireless Sensor Network
29 Krishanan  Deepa Machine Learning
30 Raut  Sonal Image Processing, Biometrics
31 Vyas  Anshul Blockchain Technology
32 Neeta  Kadukar Undergoing course work
33 Pranjali Khiratkar Undergoing course work
34 Variza  Negi Undergoing course work
35 Krishna  Palod Undergoing course work
36 Manisha Tiwari Undergoing course work
           
© Copyright 2020. Shri Vile Parle Kelavani Mandal (SVKM) All Rights Reserved.   Disclaimer  |  Privacy Policy
TOP